Al Green

Alive

Born: 4/13/1946 in Forrest City, Arkansas, USA
Age: 73

Full name: Albert Greene
Nickname: The Reverend Al Green
Noted For: soul singer; hits include "Let's Stay Together" (1971), "You Ought to Be With Me" (1972).