Bobby Hull

Alive

Born: 1/3/1939 in Pointe Anne, Ontario, Canada
Age: 80

Full name: Robert Marvin Hull
Nickname: The Golden Jet
Noted For: NHL and WHA hockey player, left wing; Chicago Black Hawks (1957-72), Winnipeg Jets (1972-79), Hartford Whalers (1979-80). Led the NHL in goals seven times, Stanley Cup champion (1961), WHA most valuable player (1973, 1975). Inducted into the Hockey Hall of Fame (1983).