Carlton Fisk

Alive

Born: 12/26/1947 in Bellows Falls, Vermont, USA
Age: 71

Full name: Carlton Ernest Fisk
Nickname: Pudge
Noted For: catcher; member of the Boston Red Sox (1969-80) and Chicago White Sox (1981-93). Holds NL record for most home runs by a catcher (351). Elected to the Hall of Fame (2000).