Donald Rumsfeld

Alive

Born: 7/9/1932 in Evanston, Illinois, USA
Age: 86

Full name: Donald Henry Rumsfeld
Nickname: Rummy
Noted For: U.S. Congressman (R-IL, 1963-69), White House Chief of Staff under Ford (1974-75), secretary of Defense under Ford (1975-77) and Bush (2001-06).