Ekaterina Gordeeva

Alive

Born: 5/28/1971 in Moscow, Russia, USSR
Age: 48

Full name: Ekaterina Alexandrovna Gordeeva
Nickname: Katia
Noted For: figure skater; won the world championship for pairs skating four times (1986, 1987, 1989, 1990) with Sergei Grinkov.