Ernest Hollings

Alive

Born: 1/1/1922 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Age: 97

Full name: Ernest Frederick Hollings
Nickname: Fritz
Noted For: governor of South Carolina, D (1959-63); U.S. Senator, D-SC (1966-2005).