Evander Holyfield

Alive

Born: 10/19/1962 in Atmore, Alabama, USA
Age: 57

Nickname: The Real Deal
Noted For: pro boxer; became undisputed heavyweight champion upon beating Buster Douglas (1990); defended against George Foreman, Mike Tyson, and Larry Holmes; lost to Riddick Bowe (1992). Tyson bit the top of his ear off during a fight in 1997. Career record: 44 wins (29 KO's), 10 losses, 2 draws.