Jack Nicklaus

Alive

Born: 1/21/1940 in Upper Arlington, Ohio, USA
Age: 78

Full name: Jack William Nicklaus
Nickname: The Golden Bear
Noted For: golfer; record 18 major wins (1962-86), oldest player to win the Masters (age 46, 1986); voted the Professional Golfer's Association "Golfer of the Century" (1988).