Joe Walcott

Dead

Born: 1/31/1914 in Merchantvillle, New Jersey, USA
Died: 2/25/1994
Age: 80
Cause of death: diabetes

Full name: Arnold Raymond Cream
Nickname: Jersey Joe
Noted For: boxer; heavyweight champion (1951-52).