"Little" Richard Penniman

Alive

Born: 12/5/1932 in Macon, Georgia, USA
Age: 86

Full name: Richard Wayne Penniman
Nickname: Little Richard
Noted For: early rock and roll singer; hits include "Tutti Fruitt" (1955), "Long Tall Sally" (1956), "Good Golly, Miss Molly" (1958).