Pete Sampras

Alive

Born: 8/12/1971 in Potomac, Maryland, USA
Age: 48

Full name: Petros Sampras
Nickname: Pistol Pete
Noted For: tennis player; won 15 Grand Slam championships (1990-2002). Held the year-end #1 men's ranking for six consecutive years (1993-98).