Sheila Escovedo

Alive

Born: 12/12/1957 in Oakland, California, USA
Age: 61

Nickname: Sheila E.
Noted For: dance-pop drummer and singer; hits include "The Glamorous Life" (1984), "A Love Bizarre" (1985).