Wayne Gretzky

Alive

Born: 1/26/1961 in Brantford, Ontario, Canada
Age: 57

Full name: Wayne Douglas Gretzky
Nickname: The Great One
Noted For: hockey player; Edmonton Oilers (1978-1988), Los Angeles Kings (1988-96), and two other teams (1996-99. Named the NHL Most Valuable Player nine times (1979-87, 1989). NHL all-time scoring leader (829 goals).